April 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Maundy Thursday
  • No After School Care
  • Bible class @FH
  • Acolyte: Austin Kiefer
  • Worship Service
  • Acolyte: Samantha Kuehner
  • Worship Service
2
  • DayCare Closed
  • Good Friday
  • No school / Office Closed
  • Acolyte: Kaydence Koen
  • Worship Service
  • Acolyte: Blake Henry
  • Worship Service
3
  • Egg Hunt - 9am @ school
  • Men's Bible Breakfast
  • Acolyte: Taylor Guebert
  • Resurrection Festival Worship service
4
  • Easter
  • Acolyte: Bruce Quinn
  • Resurrection Sunrise Service
  • Easter Breakfast @FH
  • 8:30a.m. Acolyte: Olivia Candler
  • Worship Service
  • Easter Breakfast@FH
  • Acolyte: Sofia Jones
  • Resurrection Festival Service
5
  • DayCare closed
  • No School / Office Closed
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • Elders Meeting
6
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • Bd. of Education Mtg
7
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
8
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • Bible class @FH
  • Bell choir practice @ church
9
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • LifeLine Screenings @ Church
  • Virtual Spring Musical
10
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • Acolyte: Colby Voss
  • Worship service
11
  • Virtual Dinner Auction View April 5-11 Close April 11
  • 2nd Sunday of Easter
  • Acolyte: Lucas Schwartzkopf
  • Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Ian Moll
  • Worship Service
12
13
  • Pr. Mark Nebel birthday!
  • PTL Mtg. School lobby
14
  • Confirmation Questioning@ Church 7p m
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • Bible Class @ FH
15
  • Bible class @FH
  • Estate Fund mtg
  • Bell choir practice @ church
16
17
  • Men's Bible Breakfast
  • Acolyte: Shamus Korves
  • Worship service
18
  • Confirmation@ late service
  • Acolyte: Blayton Sutton
  • Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Barrett Wagner
  • Confirmation/Worship Service
19
  • Choir practice
  • Council Meeting
20
21
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
22
  • Bible class @FH
  • Bell choir practice @ church
  • FH Viewing of the Musical video
23
  • Remote Learning- No student attendance
24
  • Acolyte: Lucas McCarthy
  • Worship service
25
  • 4th Sunday of Easter
  • 8th grade DC trip
  • Acolyte: Lilly Minemann
  • Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Landon Ruebusch
  • Worship Service
26
  • 8th grade DC trip
27
  • 8th grade DC trip
28
  • 8th grade DC trip
  • Voter's Mtg - 7pm
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Voter's Mtg Church
  • Bible Class @ FH
29
  • 8th grade DC trip
  • Bible class @FH
  • Bell choir practice @ church
30
  • 8th grade DC trip

Instructions to add calendar to your phone

Iphone users follow the steps below:

  • Go to settings (on your phone)
  • Go to “Accounts & Passwords”
  • Select “Add Account” and select “other”
  • Select “Add Subscribed Calendar”
  • Type in the link(s) below: (case sensetive)

Android users follow the steps

  • If you would like the Church Calendar to your Android device email jratz@stjohnsredbud.org  your email address and request it be added.