May 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • 8th grade DC trip
  • Men's Bible Breakfast
  • Acolyte: Ava Clifford
  • Worship service
2
  • 8th grade DC trip
  • 5th Sunday of Easter
  • Acolyte: Sage Pensoneau
  • Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Macie Brown
  • Worship Service
3
  • Elders Meeting
4
  • Pr. Nebel @ Dist. Conf. -Waterloo
  • Quilting @FH
  • Bd. of Ed. @ School library
5
  • Quilting @ FH
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
6
  • Bible class @FH
7
  • Food Drive for Musketeer Market
  • Jump Rope for Heart
  • Pr. Nebel & Cindy gone for Graduations
8
  • Pr. Nebel & Cindy gone for Graduations
  • Acolyte: Morgan Kent
  • Worship service
9
  • Pr. Nebel & Cindy gone for Graduations
  • 6th Sunday of Easter
  • Happy Mother's Day !
  • Acolyte: Austin Kiefer
  • Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Gavin Baldwin
  • Worship Service
10
  • Pr. Nebel & Cindy gone for Graduations
  • Choir practice @school
11
  • 8th gr. to Springfield, IL
  • Quilting @ FH
12
  • Quilting @ FH
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
13
  • Ascension Day
  • Bible class @FH
  • Acolyte: Luke Quintin
  • HC Ascension Worship Service
  • Acolyte: Kadence Koen
  • HC Ascension Worship Service
14
  • 8th gr. to Perry Co., MO
15
  • Men's Bible Breakfast @FH
  • Acolyte: Sofia Jones
  • HC Worship service
16
  • 7th Sunday of Easter
  • Acolyte: Brody Stellhorn
  • HC Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Trenton Wagner
  • Alternative Worship Service
  • Class of 2022 - BBQ - school parking lot
17
  • Choir practice
  • Council Meeting @ FH
18
  • Quilting @ FH
  • Evening Guild - Dutch Treat @ FH
19
  • Quilting @ FH
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Worship Committee Mtg. @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH (2nd Samuel)
20
  • Last Day of School
  • Bible class @FH
  • Closing School Service @ new gym
  • Men's Club Fish Fry @ church
21
  • COSLHS Graduation
22
  • Acolyte: Colt Hess
  • HC Worship service
23
  • The Day of Pentecost
  • Acolyte: Kadin Liefer
  • HC Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Natalie Korando
  • HC Worship Service
24
25
  • StJL 8th gr. Graduation
  • Quilting @ FH
  • St.JL 8th gr. Grad.@church
26
  • Quilting @ FH
  • FH Bible Class w/ Jennifer Fritsche
  • Office Staff mtg.
  • P.S. Confirmation @ FH
  • Bible Class @ FH
27
  • Bible class @FH
28
29
  • Acolyte: Karson Liefer
  • HC Worship service
30
  • The Holy Trinity
  • Acolyte: Daniel Stapleton
  • HC Worship service
  • Bible Class (Adult & Youth) @ FH
  • Sun.School - new gym
  • Acolyte: Adelyn Rahn
  • HC Worship Service
31
  • DayCare Closed
  • Memorial Day
  • Office Closed / No School